st.peter's logo affiliation NBA logo

Transport

Bus Routes

Route Number - 01
MEHDIPATNAM

Driver Name : SampathaiahPh No : 8096272169
Bus Incharge : Mrs.MadhaviPh No : 9959535206
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. Attapur Parking (Starting Point) 7:00 a.m.
2. Attapur Pillar 135 7:02 a.m.
3. Mehdipatnam (Rythu Bazaar) 7:05 a.m.
4. NMDC 7:10 a.m.
5. Masab Tank 7:12 a.m.
6. Ayodhya Junction 7:15 a.m.
7. Lakdikapool 7:20 a.m.
8. Khairatabad 7:25 a.m.
9. Punjagutta 7:28 a.m.
10. Green Lands Circle 7:30 a.m.
11. Pochamma Temple 7:35 a.m.
12. Balkampet 7:45 a.m.
13. Fathenagar 7:50 a.m.
14. B.B.R. Hospital 7:52 a.m.
15. Firozeguda 7:55 a.m.
16. Bowenpally P.S. 8:00 a.m.
17. Priyadarshini 8:10 a.m.
18. M.M.R. Gardens 8:20 a.m.
19. Kompally (No Stop) 8:30 a.m.
20. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 02
BHEL

Driver Name : YadagiriPh No : 9010135009
Bus Incharge : D.Srinivas RaoPh No : 8374977000
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. R.C. Puram 7:10 a.m.
2. Berumguda 7:15 a.m.
3. Ashok Nagar 7:17 a.m.
4. Jyothi Nagar 7:20 a.m.
5. BHEL 7:30 a.m.
6. Lingampally 7:35 a.m.
7. Chandanagar 7:40 a.m.
8. Gangaram 7:45 a.m.
9. Madinaguda 7:47 a.m.
10. Miyapur 'X' Road 7:55 a.m.
11. Bachupally 'X' Road 8:14 a.m.
12. Gandimaisamma 'X' Road 8:30 a.m.
13. Bhadurpally 'X' Road 8:35 a.m.
14. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 03
ECIL

Driver Name : T.Narender RaoPh No : 8686777489
Bus Incharge : P.T.E.C. Vidya SagarPh No : 9885191148
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. Safilguda 7:15 a.m.
2. Anand Bagh 7:17 a.m.
3. R.K. Nagar 7:18 a.m.
4. Anutex 7:19 a.m.
5. Mallkajgiri 7:20 a.m.
6. Upparguda 7:25 a.m.
7. Z.T.S.(Coco Cola Company) 7:28 a.m.
8. Moula Ali Housing Board 7:30 a.m.
9. ECIL 'X' Road 7:35 a.m.
10. Radhika 7:37 a.m.
11. A.S. Rao Nagar 7:40 a.m.
12. Shardha Theatre 7:42 a.m.
13. Sainikpuri 7:44 a.m.
14. Neredmet 'X' Road 7:50 a.m.
15. Nirmal Nagar 'X' Road 7:52 a.m.
16. Ammuguda 7:55 a.m.
17. Yapral 8:00 a.m.
18. Hanuman Temple 8:05 a.m.
19. M.R. Dargah 8:08 a.m.
20. Kowkur 8:10 a.m.
21. Risala Bazaar 8:15 a.m.
22. Bolarum 8:20 a.m.
23. Kompally 8:30 a.m.
24. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 04
Kukatpally

Driver Name : JangaiahPh No : 9705718694
Bus Incharge : U.V.N.RajeshPh No : 9032999979
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. Hyder Nagar 7:15 a.m.
2. JNTU (No Stop) 7:20 a.m.
3. KBHP Bus Stop 7:23 a.m.
4. South India Shopping Mall 7:25 a.m.
5. Kukatpally 7:32 a.m.
6. BJP Office 7:37 a.m.
7. Kukatpally Chaitanya College 7:45 a.m.
8. Malaysian Township 7:50 a.m.
9. Malaysian Township Circle 7:55 a.m.
10. JNTU 8:00 a.m.
11. Western Hills (Adda Gutta) 8:03 a.m.
12. HMT Hills 8:05 a.m.
13. Aditya Nagar 8:10 a.m.
14. Pragathi Nagar 8:15 a.m.
15. Bhadurpally 'X' Road 8:35 a.m.
16. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 05
Borabanda

Driver Name : T.GopalPh No : 9849154947
Bus Incharge : G.VenuPh No : 9966364288
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. Borabanda 7:15 a.m.
2. Moti Nagar(e-Seva) 7:20 a.m.
3. Bharath Nagar 7:25 a.m.
4. Moosapet 7:30 a.m.
5. Kukatpally Degree College 7:35 a.m.
6. Kukatpally 7:40 a.m.
7. Vivekananda Nagar 7:45 a.m.
8. Allwyn Colony Phase-I 7:50 a.m.
9. Allwyn Colony Phase-II 7:55 a.m.
10. Jagadgiri Gutta 8:00 a.m.
11. Shapur Nagar 8:10 a.m.
12. Jeedimetla Bus Stop 8:15 a.m.
13. Suraram 8:25 a.m.
14. Bhadurpally 'X' Road 8:30 a.m.
15. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 06
Yousufguda-JBS

Driver Name : Ravinder ReddyPh No : 9704384627
Bus Incharge : SrinivasPh No : 9703008949
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. J.B.S 6:50 a.m.
2. Rasulpura 7:00 a.m.
3. Old Airport 7:10 a.m.
4. Begumpet 7:15 a.m.
5. Sathyam Theatre 7:20 a.m.
6. Yousufguda Checkpost 7:25 a.m.
7. Srinagar COlony 7:30 a.m.
8. Krishna Nagar 7:35 a.m.
9. Ameerpet (Maithrivanam) 7:40 a.m.
10. S.R. Nagar 7:45 a.m.
11. E.S.I 7:48 a.m.
12. Erragadda 7:50 a.m.
13. Y-Junction 7:55 a.m.
14. Narsapur 'X' Road 8:00 a.m.
15. I.D.P.L 8:10 a.m.
16. Chinthal 8:15 a.m.
17. Jeedimetla 8:20 a.m.
18. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 07
L.B. Nagar

Driver Name : G.V.ReddyPh No : 9000252535
Bus Incharge : Shravan KumarPh No : 9989733931
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. L.B. Nagar 7:00 a.m.
2. Kothapet 7:10 a.m.
3. Dilsukhnagar 7:12 a.m.
4. Musaram Bagh(T.V. Tower) 7:15 a.m.
5. Sriramana Theatre 7:20 a.m.
6. 6 NO 7:24 a.m.
7. Shivam 7:28 a.m.
8. Friends Circle 7:30 a.m.
9. Vidyanagar 'X' Road 7:32 a.m.
10. VST 7:34 a.m.
11. RTC 'X' Road 7:36 a.m.
12. Raja Delux 7:40 a.m.
13. Musheerabad 'X' Road 7:42 a.m.
14. Kavadiguda 7:45 a.m.
15. Bible House 7:50 a.m.
16. Bata 7:52 a.m.
17. Patny 7:55 a.m.
18. Paradise 8:00 a.m.
19. Sikh Village 8:04 a.m.
20. Diamond Point 8:06 a.m.
21. Maruthi Gas Agency 8:08 a.m.
22. Bashyam School 8:10 a.m.
23. Pulla Reddy Building 8:12 a.m.
24. Kompally 8:30 a.m.
25. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 08
Uppal

Driver Name : Y.AnthaiahPh No : 9885679092
Bus Incharge : Venkata RajamPh No : 9948875016
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. L.B.Nagar (Starting) 7:00 a.m.
2. Nagole 7:05 a.m.
3. Uppal 7:10 a.m.
4. Habsiguda 7:15 a.m.
5. Tarnaka 7:20 a.m.
6. Sithapalmandi 7:30 a.m.
7. Chilkalguda 'X' Road 7:35 a.m.
8. St.Anns 7:40 a.m.
9. J.B.S 7:45 a.m.
10. Oxygen Hospital 7:50 a.m.
11. Karkhana 7:55 a.m.
12. Teacher's Colony 8:00 a.m.
13. Dairy Farm Road 8:10 a.m.
14. Suchitra 8:20 a.m.
15. Deewan Dhaba 8:25 a.m.
16. Kompally 8:30 a.m.
17. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 09
Hi-Tech City-Dargah

Driver Name : BalaiahPh No : 99959317706
Bus Incharge : Ph No :
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. Dargah 7:10 a.m.
2. Rai Durgam P.S. 7:20 a.m.
3. Gachibowli 'X' Road 7:27 a.m.
4. Kondapur 7:35 a.m.
5. Kothaguda 7:42 a.m.
6. Hafizpet 7:45 a.m.
7. Indira Nagar Allwyn Colony 7:50 a.m.
8. Miyapur 'X' Road 7:55 a.m.
9. Hydernagar 8:00 a.m.
10. Nizampet 8:05 a.m.
11. Nizampet Village 8:10 a.m.
12. Rajiv Nagar 8:15 a.m.
13. Bachupally 8:20 a.m.
14. Bachupally 'X' Road 8:25 a.m.
15. Bahadurpally 8:30 a.m.
16. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.

Route Number - 10
Trimulgherry

Driver Name : Ph No :
Bus Incharge : B.SureshPh No : 9160048009
S.NO NAME OF THE LOCATION TIME
1. J.B.S 7:20 a.m.
2. Trimulgherry 7:25 a.m.
3. Lothukunta 7:30 a.m.
4. Venkatapuram Dargah 7:35 a.m.
5. West Venkatapuram 7:40 a.m.
6. Vaishnavi Mata Temple 7:50 a.m.
7. Satya Petrol Pump 7:55 a.m.
8. Alwal e-Seva 8:02 a.m.
9. Sree Bakery 8:05 a.m.
10. I.G. Statue 8:10 a.m.
11. Praja Colony 8:15 a.m.
12. Alwal Reliance 8:20 a.m.
13. Suchitra 8:25 a.m.
14. Deewan Dhaba 8:30 a.m.
15. I.O.C Petrol Pump 8:35 a.m.
16. Kompally 8:38 a.m.
17. College Campus 8:45 a.m.

NOTE: All the staff and students are requested to arrive at their respected stops 5 minutes early than the mentioned time.